Orsi v. Francestown, Doc. No. 216-2015-CV-354 (Hillsborough Super. Ct. North, September 16, 2015) (Mangones, J.)
[…] (Def.'s Ex. G.) Therefore, the Court finds no violation relating to the March 30, 2015 nonpublic sessions.

3. Topics Discussed During Nonpublic Session

The plaintiffs submit that discussing the MRI contract during nonpublic session violated RSA 91-A. A public body may enter nonpublic session to consider matters enumerated in RSA 91-A:3, II. Reasonably, other non-enumerated matters may be so integral to an enumerated nonpublic matter that they may also be discussed in nonpublic session. The Board discussed MRI at several nonpublic sessions entered into under RSA 91-A:3, II(a). This provision allows the Board to consider "[t]he dismissal, promotion, or compensation of any public employee or the disciplining of such employee" in nonpublic session. RSA 91-A:3, II(a).