Salcetti v. Keene, Doc. No. 213-2017-CV-210 (Cheshire Super. Ct., December 17, 2018) (Ruoff, J.)
[…] Professor Salcetti's proposal, to read the students' [12] requests more broadly than their reasonable interpretations whenever the students are especially emphatic, is rejected.

As the Court found in its August 29 Order, the majority2 of the City's responses to the students were reasonable. Therefore, because Professor Salcetti has failed to assert points of law or fact that the Court has overlooked or misapprehended, the Court affirms its original decision. Super. Ct. R. 12(e).

III. Inspection Fee

RSA 91-A:4, IV mandates that, "No fee shall be charged for the inspection or delivery, without copying, of governmental records, whether in paper, electronic, or other form." Professor Salcetti asserts that the Court ruled that the City properly imposed a "$300 fee in response to King's request for emails," such that the Court "allow[ed] the City to charge to inspect electronic records." (Pet.'s Mot.