Salcetti v. Keene, Doc. No. 213-2017-CV-210 (Cheshire Super. Ct., August 29, 2018) (Ruoff, J.)
[…] (Ex. 47-50.) They are thus not relevant to the Court's analysis.

3 Professor Salcetti relies on outdated regulations, as the cited provision was repealed in 2011. See He-P 2300 (2018) (lacking a section 2302.25 as cited, and section 2302 ending at 2302.02). The Court thus does not address the regulatory obligations Professor Salcetti alleges binds the City to maintain its records.

4 The Court does not reach the merits of the City's requirement for a written request. See infra Part VI.C.2.

5 Indeed, the vagueness of Ms. Vasas' request would have been a basis to deny it. See RSA 91-A:4, IV (emphasis added) ("Each public body or agency shall, upon request for any governmental record reasonably described, make available for inspection and copying any such governmental record within its files when such records are immediately available for such release."); see also Kowalczyk v. Dep't of Justice, 73 F.3d 386, 388-90 (D.C. Cir. 1996) (citing 5 U.S.C. §§ 552(a)(3)(A) & 552(b)) (affirming denial of FOIA request because it was vague).

6 The Court does not find this evidences that the KPD never received Mr.