Censabella v. Hogan, Doc. No. 226-2017-CV-0135 (Hillsborough South Super. Ct., June 23, 2017) (Mangones, J.)
[…] If a public body or agency is unable to make a governmental record available for immediate inspection and copying, it shall, within 5 business days of request, make such record available, deny the request in writing with reasons, or furnish written acknowledgment of the receipt of the request and a statement of the time reasonably necessary to determine whether the request shall be granted or denied.

RSA 91-A:4, IV. In the event the public body or the agency fails to comply with the "request," "[a]ny person aggrieved by a violation of this chapter may petition the superior court for injunctive relief." RSA 91-A:7.

The issue in this case is whether the plaintiff is a "person aggrieved" and therefore entitled to maintain this action.