Martin v. Rochester, Doc. No. 219-2018-CV-172 (Strafford Super. Ct., February 8, 2019) (Houran, J.)
[…] (Id. at 7.) The City also asserts that there has been no showing that the PPM violates the law, or how Dr. Martin has been aggrieved by the existence of the PPM. (Id. at 8-9.)

RSA 91-A sets out the Right-to-Know Law in New Hampshire. RSA 91-A guarantees that "[e]very citizen . . . has the right to inspect all governmental records in the possession, custody, or control of such public bodies or agencies, including minutes of meetings of the public bodies, and to copy and make memoranda or abstracts of the records or minutes . . . ." RSA 91-A:4, I. RSA 91-A also guarantees that all meetings of public bodies "shall be open to the public." RSA 91-A:2. The statute addresses "public agencies," "public bodies," and "advisory committees," and defines each of those terms.