Sandown v. Timberlane, Doc. No. 218-2015-CV-706 (Rockingham Super. Ct., August 7, 2015) (Schulman, J.)
[…] See, Id. Ex. K at 3.

The line items on the MS-27 relating to the proposed operating budget (Article 2) are not broken down by school, grade or town. Nonetheless, neither party suggests that the proposed operating budget failed to include funds for faculty, staff, administration, supplies, non-capital equipment and non-capital expenses related to physical accommodations for the education of the Town of Sandown's K through 6 students. Indeed, the School District was required to appropriate such funds through either its operating budget or a default budget. See, RSA 189:1 ("It shall be the duty of the school board to provide at district expense elementary and secondary education to all pupils who reside in the district . . .").

Nonetheless, Article 4 and 11 also proposed operating funds for "Sandown Central Elementary School." The line items on the MS-27 for these two warrant articles included additional funds under the same headings as those listed for operating budget.