Feins v. Town of Sutton, Doc. No. 217-2014-CV-673 (Merrimack Super. Ct., June 23, 2015) (McNamara, J.)
[…] The board determines that the full length of Stonehouse Road must be considered, not just the portion that abuts the property. The board determined that while improvements could be made to Stonehouse Road to rectify some of all of the issues, the road is currently inadequate to support the proposed additional traffic.

Id. at 115.

[9] II

Feins now appeals the Board's decision under RSA 677:15, V, which provides that the Court "may reverse or affirm, wholly or partly, or may modify the decision brought up for review when there is an error of law or when the court is persuaded by the balance of probabilities, on the evidence before it, that said decision is unreasonable." The Court's review is limited. See Limited Edition Properties, Inc. v. Town of Hebron, 162 N.H. 488, 491 (2011) (citing Motorsports Holdings v. Town of Tamworth, 160 N.H. 95, 99 (2010)).