Stow v. Marsh, Doc. No. 217-2009-E-204 (Merrimack Super. Ct., June 26, 2009) (Tucker, J.)
[…] RSA 91-A:4, IV. In addition,

[i]f a public body or agency is unable to make a public record available for immediate inspection and copying, it shall, within 5 business days of the request, make such record available, deny the request in writing with reasons, or furnish written acknowledgment of the receipt of the request and a statement of the time reasonably necessary to determine whether the request shall be granted or denied.

[4] Id. The law provides that "[a]ny person aggrieved by a violation of this chapter may petition the superior court for injunctive relief." RSA 91-A:7. Such a petition "shall be deemed sufficient if it states facts constituting a violation of this chapter." Id.