Stow v. Marsh, Doc. No. 217-2009-E-204 (Merrimack Super. Ct., June 26, 2009) (Tucker, J.)
[…] Since the ones be viewed in the library were renewed versions, he says there must have been old ones in place. Finally, he argues that the sex offender treatment program was and is a large program at the prison and that it is not plausible the program was run without written policies other than the ones he saw in the prison library.

The purpose of the Right to Know Law is to "ensure both the greatest possible public access to the actions, discussions and records of all public bodies, and their accountability to the people." RSA 91-A:1. To this end, the law ensures that "[e]very citizen . . . has the right to inspect all public records" of public bodies and agencies. RSA 91-A:4, I. In addition, each public body or agency "shall, upon request for any public record reasonably described, make available for inspection and copying any such public record within its files when such records are immediately available for such release." RSA 91-A:4, IV. In addition,