Cameron v. Marlborough Board of Selectmen, Doc. No. 213-2011-CV-337 (Cheshire Super. Ct., April 5, 2013) (Mangones, J.)
[…] The May 21, 2012 minutes indicate: "6:40PM - Mrs. Butler - Mrs. Butler, Mrs. Shepardson and Mr. Iselin would like to put a garden plot for the school children at the lower ball field. This was denied. Several other locations were discussed. Mrs. Butler will review these[] with Mr. Duncan." (emphasis in original).

Although the Court understands Simonds' concerns, on balance, the Court concludes that the minutes met the minimum requirements of the Right-to-Know Law. See RSA 91-A:2, II.

[11] 3. Document requests

Simonds alleges that the Board had failed to provide her with documents that she had requested. Subject to narrow exceptions, the Right-to-Know Law provides that "[e]very citizen ... has the right to inspect all governmental records in the possession, custody, or control of such public bodies or agencies[.]" RSA 91-A:4, I. Generally, if documents are not immediately available for inspection, a public entity must respond to a request for documents within five business days: