Sawyer v. Sundquist, Tuftonboro Selectman, Doc. No. 212-2015-CV-118 (Carroll Super. Ct., December 10, 2015) (Temple, J.)
[…] Accordingly, Sawyer's petition is DENIED on this basis.

7. Lawfulness of the BOS's actions relative to making certain non-public, non-sealed minutes available for public review

The court next considers the parties' arguments regarding whether the BOS has made the minutes of certain non-public, unsealed minutes available for review. Under the Right-to-Know Law, "[e]very citizen has the right to inspect and to copy" all public records "except as otherwise prohibited by statute." Prof'l Fire Fighters of N.H. v. N.H. Local Gov't Ctr., 163 N.H. 613, 614 (2012) (quoting RSA 91-A:4, I (brackets and ellipses omitted)). RSA 91-A:3, III requires, with limited exceptions not relevant here, that:

Minutes of meetings in non-public session shall be kept and the record of all actions shall be promptly made available for public inspection, except as provided in this section. Minutes and decisions reached in nonpublic session shall be publicly disclosed within 72 hours of the meeting, unless, by recorded vote of 2/3 of the members present, it is determined that [the records can be withheld].

RSA 91-A:3, III (amended 2015).